Awards and Nominations

Starlight Express 2016 

ACT NOMINATIONS:

WIN - Most Original Youth Production - TEMPO

WIN - Most Accomplished Actor - Sam Ashall for Rusty

WIN - Most Original Character Actress - Annabell Haastrup for Pearl

WIN - 'Out of the Spotlight' Award for Excellence in Character Presentation - Barbara Heard, Alison Bisset, Julie Ioannides and Lindsey Barnes for Costume

WIN - 'Out of the Spotlight' Award for Excellence in Stagecraft - John Slevin for Lighting 

4 NODA Nominations 

Les Miserables 2015

ACT Nominations: 

Most Accomplished Ensemble Performance - TEMPO 

Most Creative Comic Portrayal - Eliza Beresford for Madame Thenardier 

Most Original Character Actor - Ben Jones for Valjean 

Most Original Character Actress - Eleanor Fielding for Cosette 

WIN - Most Original Character Actor - Sam Gilliatt for Javert

Grease 2014

ACT Nominations: 

Most Original Youth Production Concept 

Most Creative Comic Portrayal - Youth - Caitlin Goman for Jan 

Most Accomplished Actor in a Musical - Youth - Dom Sutton for Danny 

Most Accomplished Actress in a Musical - Youth - Hannah Lawson for Sandy 

WIN: Most Original Character Actress in a Musical - Youth - Eliza Beresford for Rizzo

WIN: Most Original Dance Performance - Youth - Jane Wood

Miss Saigon 2013

ACT Nominations: 

Most Accomplished Actor in a Musical (Youth) - Ben Ryan for Chris 

Most Original Character Portrayal in a Musical (Youth) - Dom Sutton for The Engineer Nomination 

Most Original Character Portrayal in a Musical (Youth) - Jennifer Kent for Ellen

WIN: Most Accomplished Actor in a Musical (Youth) - Hannah Lawson for Kim

Hot Mikado 2012

ACT Nominations: 

Most Accomplished Actor in a Musical - Hannah Lawson for Yum Yum 

WIN: Most Original Dance Performance - TEMPO

WIN: Most Original Character Portrayal - Dom Sutton for KoKo      

West Side Story 2011

ACT Nominations: Barbara Heard – “Most Committed to Theatre” 

WIN: Most Original Production Concept (Youth) - SCAMPS 

WIN: Most Original Character Portrayal (Youth) - Jennifer Kent for Maria       

Seven Brides for Seven Brothers 2007

Noda Nomination 

Sweet Charity 2004

NODA WIN: Best Show Programme 

Barnum 2003 

NODA Nomination 


Powered by Create